top of page

Privacy Policy

Black Poiset Rose
At Poiset, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting the personal information of our customers and website visitors. Our practices adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy explains how we collect and handle your personal information.
"Personal information" refers to information that can identify you.

Collection of Personal Information

Poiset may collect personal information when you interact with us through our website, directly provide information to us, or engage with us in other ways. This information may include basic details such as your name, phone number, address, and email address. We use this information to send updates, provide services, and process orders. At times, we may collect additional information such as feedback, survey responses, or communication history.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

We collect personal information when you engage with us electronically, in person, or when accessing our website. We may also receive information from third parties, and we protect this information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Information

Poiset uses your personal information to provide services, send updates, and inform you about products and opportunities that may interest you. We use this information to improve our services and better understand your needs. Our communication methods may include phone calls, emails, SMS, or mail.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may share your personal information with employees, officers, insurers, advisers, suppliers, or subcontractors as necessary to provide our services. Additionally, we may disclose information to comply with legal obligations or protect our rights and property.

Security of Your Personal Information

Protecting your information is important to us. We have implemented physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse. However, transmission of information over the internet is inherently risky, and while we take precautions, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to request details of the personal information we hold about you. If you believe any information we hold is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please contact us. We may refuse access to information under certain circumstances outlined in the Privacy Act.

Complaints About Privacy

If you have concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us with details of your complaint. We take privacy complaints seriously and will respond promptly.

Changes to Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, and any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website. Please check periodically for updates.

Website Information

When you visit our website (www.poisetofficial.com), we may collect certain information such as browser type and operating system. This data is used in aggregate to improve our website and services.

Cookies: We use cookies to identify you when you return to our site and to track website usage. You can adjust your browser settings to reject cookies, although this may impact your browsing experience. Cookies may also be used to serve relevant advertisements through services like Google Adwords.

bottom of page